Skip to content
Advertisements

Dublin High School Senior Awards Night Class of 2018: “I am Dublin High”

May 20, 2018
DSC09394

Dublin High School Senior Allison Loo

DUBLIN, CA–Dublin High School’s campus was buzzing Saturday morning with the NCS Tri-Valley Track & Field Championship taking over Gaels Stadium, the Tri-Valley Youth Expo Hackathon filling the old gym, and Dublin High School’s annual Senior Awards Night filling the Athletic Complex with students, parents, educators and members of the community. Over $4.8 million in scholarships and awards were presented to Dublin High School Class of 2018 students for their academic achievements, including over 14 athletic scholarships and 57 merit scholarships for colleges nationwide.

 

Included in the event was the traditional passing of the gavel ceremony where outgoing senior and student body president Liliana Ogden introduced incoming student body president Brittany Brunckhorst.

Students were recognized for academic achievements across a wide variety of subjects and interests (full list below) and two seniors received the Best Attendance Award for not missing a single day of school throughout all four years of high school (including one student who didn’t miss a single day from kindergarten through 12th grade!). The Dublin High School Class of 2018 also featured eleven National Merit Scholarship finalists and two National Merit Scholarship winner.

DSC_1413

Outgoing Dublin High School Student Body President Liliana Ogden

OneDublin.org prepared the eighth annual edition of the popular “I am Dublin High” video (see below) featuring nearly 200 Dublin High School Class of 2018 seniors sharing their post-high school plans.

Photos and video: James Morehead and Michael Utsumi for OneDublin.org.

Dublin High Senior Awards Night 2018 Full Results

Passing of the Gavel

  • Outgoing Student Body President 2017-2018: Liliana Ogden
  • Incoming Student Body President 2018-2019: Brittany Brunckhorst

Senior Class Officer Recognition

  • President: Alex Tran
  • Vice President: Sophia Melgoza
  • Secretary: Anna Verzosa
  • Treasurer: Mayzin Kung

Senior ASB Officer Recognition

  • President: Liliana Ogden
  • Secretary: Vanessa Legins
  • Treasurer: Kiana Meagher

Josten’s Senior of the Year

  • Julia Kang

U.S. Air Force Academy

  • Isabella Adamos

U.S. Marines

  • Cesar Dragula

U.S. Navy

  • Austen Roe

Dave Burton Memorial Scholarship

  • Joanne Baek
  • Saahil Shangle
  • James Wang

Ted Hoffman Jr. Memorial Scholarship

  • Catherine Anne DeGuzman
  • Katherine Lam
  • Allison Loo
  • Michelle Yun

Dublin Rotary Student of the Month

  • August: Gregory Tomlinson
  • September: Racheal Matheny
  • October: Neil Bedi
  • November: Alexandria Townsend
  • December: Brandon Greim
  • January: Joanne Baek
  • February: Christopher Thach
  • March: Evelyn Morehead
  • April: Emily Sharp

Dublin Rotary Interact Student of the Month

  • September: Catherine Anne DeGuzman
  • March: Katherine Lam
  • April: Timothy Chen

Dublin Rotary Student of the Year

  • Kylie Burke

Dublin Rotary Interact Student of the Year

  • Katherine Lam

African American Achievement and Excellence Award

  • Amayia Brandon
  • Kayla Flanagan
  • Clevester Hines III
  • Douglass Bryant
  • Lidia Haile
  • Alexandria Townsend
  • Obreah DeLaney
  • Mia Hines
  • Demitrius Williams

Brian Beasley Athletic Scholarship Award

  • Breyan Ashley
  • Kyle Brown
  • Brandon Greim
  • Nicole Lee
  • Amari Tidwell

Carol Redden Shimizu Scholarship

  • Danielle Juliane Gaspar

City of Dublin, 2017 Young Citizen of the Year

  • Allison Loo

Danny Kleier Memorial Scholarship

  • Brandon Greim

Diablo Black Men’s Scholarship

  • Douglass Bryant

Don Biddle Memorial Scholarship

  • Paw Taw

Don Nelson Scholarship

  • Lesila Finau
  • Brandon Greim

Dublin High School Class of 2017 Scholarship

  • Christine Haggin
  • Allison Loo
  • Saahil Shangle
  • James Wang

Dublin Integrity in Action Scholarship

  • Sina Shahrzad

Dublin San Ramon Women’s Club (GFWC) Scholarship

  • Jenelle Barbier
  • Allison Loo
  • Racheal Matheny
  • Alexandra Padnos
  • James Wang

Dublin San Ramon Women’s Club (GFWC) Arts Scholarship

  • Rachel Yoon

Dublin Teacher’s Association Academic Student Scholarship

  • Bailey Diaz
  • Jacob Rodriguez

Dublin United Soccer League Scholarship

  • Vanessa Legins
  • Kylie Smith

EDCC Performing Arts Scholarship

  • Simonne Campos
  • Claudia Liu

Edy Coleman Service Scholarship

  • Gabriella Maitland

Italian Catholic Federation First Year Scholarship

  • Evelyn Morehead

National YoungArts Foundation

  • Rachel Yoon

Prudential Spirit of Community Award

  • Allison Loo

Richie’s Spirit Foundation College Scholarship

  • Allison Loo

Senior Board Representative

  • Brian Anderson

Stanford Health Care – Valley Care Auxiliary Scholarship

  • Grace Batra
  • Neil Bedi
  • Pranavi Dulam
  • Allison Loo
  • Gabriella Maitland

Teresa Herrington Memorial Scholarship

  • Syed Ahmad
  • Allison Loo
  • Krishna Kumar Pandian

United States Figure Skating Gold Level Achievement Award

  • Cassidy Kau

Scholarship Awards

  • ABC Medical Scholarship: Gabriella Maitland
  • Alameda County Science & Engineering Fair Award: Hannah Edge
  • American Vacuum Society Award: Hannah
  • Edge Bio-Rad Scholarship Program: James Wang
  • Bossola Scholarship: Liliana Ogden
  • Brian Perpetuo Memorial Scholarship: Racheal Matheny
  • Cal-HOSA Board of Directors Leadership Scholarship: Archita Padmanabhan
  • Cabrillo Civic Clubs of California Scholarship: Gabriella Maitland
  • Colombo Club and Colombo Auxiliary Scholarship: Liliana Ogden
  • Congressional Award Silver Medal: Saahil Shangle
  • Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizen Essay Contest: Kylie Burke
  • Fagen Friedman and Fulfrost LLP Photography Award: Shayan Bawaney Fagen
  • Friedman and Fulfrost LLP Why Educations Matters Essay: Gabriella Maitland
  • Greg Goff Leadership Award: Allison Loo
  • Italian American Federation of the East Bay Scholarship: Christine Haggin, Evelyn Morehead
  • Livermore-Amador Symphony Arthur P. Barnes Award: Derek Dayton
  • National Football Foundation Scholar Award: Pranav Amuthasenthil
  • Northrop Grumman Engineering Scholarship: Shayan Bawaney
  • Regeneron Science Talent Search 2018 Scholar: James Wang
  • Tri-Valley Retired Educators’ Scholarship: Jenelle Barbier, Nicole Butler
  • Wa Sung Community Service Club’s Merit Scholarship: Christine Haggin
  • Youth on Course Scholarship: Julia Ni

Dublin High PFSO Scholarship

  • Shayan Bawaney
  • Allison Loo
  • Alex Tran
  • Rhiannon Coiner
  • Claudia Liu
  • James Wang
  • Angela Huang
  • Evelyn Morehead
  • Eugenia Gavrilova
  • Sina Shahrzad

Dublin High Irish Guard Band Boosters Scholarship

  • Andreana Aquino
  • Kayla Dow
  • Thomas Lim
  • Jenelle Barbier
  • Christine Haggin
  • Vade Shah
  • Jordan Chen
  • Alyssa Kaatmann
  • Jacob Timm
  • Derek Dayton
  • Ashley Kim
  • Ryan Wong

Dublin High Band Director’s Award

  • Vade Shah

Dublin High Choir Director’s Award

  • Christine Haggin

Dublin High Athletic Boosters Scholarship

  • Angela Huang
  • Evelyn Morehead
  • Jack Nielsen
  • Alexandra Padnos
  • Alex Tran
  • Natasha Yangthito-Villa

ASB Leadership Award

  • Julia Kang

AVID Scholarship

  • Consuelo De La Cruz
  • Edward Freeman Jr.
  • Shea Haiduck
  • Nicholas Rodriguez

Best Attendance Award

  • Parker DeClercq
  • Harpreet Lachhar

Counseling Department Scholarship

  • Jenelle Barbier
  • Nicole Butler
  • Logan Calhoun
  • Danielle Juliane Gaspar
  • Julia Kang

Culinary Academy Scholarship

  • Adele Brown
  • Brandon Greim
  • Kate LeClaire
  • Jaylin Leon
  • Misael Macias
  • Justin McGinnis
  • Liliana Ogden
  • Austin Quintero
  • Michael Rodriguez
  • Noor Salaymeh

Culinary Academy Student of the Year

  • Allison Sharp

DECA Academic Competition Award (*DECA Honor)

  • Aniket Behera
  • Ivan Nouripour
  • Saahil Shangle*
  • Ethan Chinn*
  • Krishna Kumar Pandian*
  • Jaiditya Sisodia
  • Joshua Coppock
  • Brian Patterson*
  • James Wiley
  • Christina Doss
  • Carolina Rynda*
  • Danielle Julianne Gaspar*
  • Kayelin Santa Elena

DECA Leadership Award

  • Saahil Shangle

French Department Scholarship

  • Paw Taw

Freshmen Mentorship Scholarship Award

  • Sruthi Mukkamala

Video Production Scholarship

  • Kyle Cohen
  • Edward Freeman Jr.
  • Henry Lenhardt
  • Christopher Thach
  • Kyle Zischka

Biomedical Academy

  • Syed Ahmad
  • Marriam Anjum
  • Robin Bajwa
  • Neil Bedi
  • Anjalee Chopra
  • Pieter Cory
  • Megana Daliparthy
  • Pranavi Dulam
  • Hannah Edge
  • Austin John Escobar
  • Kayla Flanagan
  • Mehar Goli
  • Lakshya Gutti
  • Courtney Haubert
  • Sana Imran
  • Navyada Koshatwar
  • Katherine Lam
  • Anna Le
  • Allison Loo
  • Adithya Menon
  • Anna Mittal
  • Sruthi Mukkamala
  • Christina Nguyen
  • Catrina Ortega
  • Archita Padmanabhan
  • Diane Pang
  • Anjali Patel
  • Darya Petrov
  • Chloe Poon
  • Stella Rocchi
  • Swathi Senthil
  • Sina Shahrzad
  • Bryan Smith
  • Maghna Sureshkumar
  • Marlena Taus
  • Elisa Tien
  • Donna Tran
  • Tyarah Trias
  • Isabella Valdez
  • Sunny Virk
  • Melody Woo
  • Abbie Yee

Engineering & Design Academy (* Project Lead the Way Scholars ^ Autodesk Certified)

  • Pranav Amuthasenthil *^
  • Brian Anderson *
  • Joanne Baek *
  • Smruthi Balajee *^
  • Shayan Bawaney *^
  • Jack Calhoun *^
  • Jeffrey Cho *^
  • Antonio de Vera *^
  • Evan Doerpinghaus *^
  • Samir Faizi
  • Eugenia Gavrilova *
  • Mohammad Haider *^
  • Rajveer Jaggi *
  • Jaimie Jin *^
  • Satvik Kulkarni *
  • Kenny Lau *
  • Hanna Li *^
  • Chloe Ma *
  • Jordan Marler ^
  • Krishna Kumar Pandian *
  • Brian Patterson *^
  • Gaurav Phanse *^
  • Vikram Rajan *
  • Nikhil Ramesh ^
  • Shayari Saha
  • Saahil Shangle ^
  • Eli Silva *^
  • Jaiveer Singh *
  • Hamed Solaiman *^
  • Gagandeep Thapar *^
  • Ethan Tuell ^
  • Sarang Vadali *

Schoenthal Family Foundation DEDA Scholarship

  • Brian Anderson
  • Joanne Baek
  • Shayan Bawaney
  • Jaimie Jin
  • Jaiveer Singh

Athletic Scholars

  • Breyan Ashley: Saint Mary’s University, Volleyball
  • Kyle Brown: University of San Francisco, Basketball
  • Jayden Clark: Southern Utah University, Football
  • Lesila Finau: University of Minnesota, Basketball
  • Brandon Greim: University of San Francisco, Baseball
  • Clevester Hines III: College of San Mateo, Football
  • Marcos Hoy: Butte College, Football
  • Nicole Lee: University of the Pacific, Soccer
  • Myles Moodie: College of San Mateo, Football
  • Antonio Munoz: Chabot College, Baseball
  • Amari Tidwell: Laney College, Football
  • Clifton Williams: Laney College, Football
  • Demitrius Williams: College of San Mateo, Football
  • Kyle Zischka: Laney College, Football

College Scholarships

  • Evelyn Acuna Bravo: California State University, East Bay
  • Syed Ahmad: Arizona State University
  • Isabella Amante: Hawaii Pacific University
  • Marriam Anjum: University of California, Riverside
  • Grace Batra: University of Portland
  • Alara Bowsher: Azusa Pacific University
  • Noah Bradley: Loyola Marymount University
  • Kyle Brown: University of San Francisco
  • Kylie Burke: Howard University
  • Jasmine Collins: Concordia University of Portland
  • Ernestine Covarrubias: Corban University
  • Megana Daliparthy: Seattle University
  • Derek Dayton: University of Utah
  • Charles de Guzman: University of Denver
  • Pranavi Dulam: Oxford College of Emory University
  • Sara Eddy: University of the Redlands
  • Hannah Edge: Arizona State University
  • Kayla Flanagan: Hawaii Pacific University
  • Danielle Juliane: Gaspar University of California, Merced
  • Brandon Greim: University of San Francisco
  • Lidia Haile: University of California, Merced
  • Courtney Haubert: Baylor University
  • Diana Hong: University of Southern California
  • Serena Hua: University of San Francisco
  • Jaimie Jin: University of Washington
  • Cassidy Kau: University of the Pacific
  • Ishaque Khan: University of Michigan
  • Ashley Kim: University of California, Los Angeles
  • Navyada Koshatwar: University of Southern California
  • Katherine Lam: University of the Pacific
  • Nicole Lee: University of the Pacific
  • Henry Lenhardt: Washington State University
  • Claudia Liu: Ringling College of Art and Design
  • Allison Loo: University of San Francisco
  • Emily Lowery: University of San Francisco
  • Maile Marino: Biola University
  • Sierra Martin: Saint Mary’s College of California
  • Juhi Mehta: University of San Diego
  • Neve Mendoza: Fordham University
  • Adithya Menon: University of Alabama
  • Devin Mentink: Colorado Mesa University
  • Farah Mohamed: University of Texas, Dallas
  • Abigail Moore: Oklahoma State University
  • Julia Ni: University of California, Santa Cruz
  • Liliana Ogden: Texas Christian University
  • Archita Padmanabhan: Rutgers University
  • Christine Padrid: Kent State University
  • Brian Patterson: Boise State University
  • Emily Perry: Southern Oregon University
  • Morgan Peterson: University of Nevada, Reno
  • Nikhil Ramesh: Arizona State University
  • Stella Rocchi: University of Arizona
  • McKenna Rodriguez: Washington State University
  • Nicholas Rodriguez: Creighton University
  • Allison Sharp: University of Nevada, Reno
  • Christian Souk: Washington State University
  • Alexandria Townsend: Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising
  • Tyarah Trias: Pepperdine University
  • Kobe Turangan: Biola University
  • Isabella Valdez: Saint Mary’s College of California
  • Cameron Victor: Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising
  • Vishnu Vinod: Washington State University
  • James Wang: Columbia University
  • Matthew Weber: University of Nevada, Reno
  • Natasha Yangthito-Villa: St. John’s University
  • Alison Yoo: Pratt Institute
  • Anna Zamboanga: Chapman University

President’s Silver Award for Outstanding Achievement

  • Athletic Department
    • Kyle Brown
    • Clifton Williams
    • Alec Wright
    • Kyle Zischka
  • AVID
    • Evelyn Acuna Bravo
    • Consuelo De La Cruz
    • Pablo Villanueva
  • Consumer & Family Studies
    • Nadia Bounar
    • Maggie Glassie
    • Austin Quintero
    • Michael Rodriguez
    • Alec Wright
  • Dance
    • Kyla Aude
    • Kayla Dow
  • Dramatic Arts
    • Rosemarie Hughes
    • Christine Padrid
    • Caedon Perriman
    • Austin Quintero
    • Collier Stafford
  • ELL
    • Nobumasa Masubuchi
  • Engineering
    • Jack Calhoun
    • Jeffrey Cho
    • Evan Doerpinghaus
    • Samir Faizi
    • Devin Mui
  • English
    • Grace Batra
    • Rhiannon Coiner
    • Muhammed Constantino
    • Caroline Hall
    • Zoe Warzyniak
  • Fine Arts
    • Miyuko Carballo
    • Cassandra Lawson
  • Instrumental Music
    • Angelo Constantinides
    • Alyssa Kaatmann
  • Mathematics
    • Timothy Chen
    • Trinity Choi
    • Xilun He
    • Sunny Virk
  • Regional Occupational Program
    • Cydney Gallant
    • Jade Le
    • Nathaniel Lubrin
    • Mariana Salceda
    • Jacob Timm
    • Sunny Virk
  • Science
    • Timothy Chen
    • Misael Macias
    • Gabriella Pena
    • Morgan Peterson
    • Allison Sharp
    • Matthew Weber
  • Social Science
    • Kylie Burke
    • Rhiannon Coiner
    • Emily Liss
    • Andres Salazar
    • Ian Tate
  • Special Education
    • Cydney Gallant
    • Brandon Luba
    • Jacqueline Paterson
    • Noah Perry
    • Troy Zischka
  • Video Production
    • Kyle Cohen
    • Edward Freeman Jr.
    • Henry Lenhardt
    • Christopher Thach
    • Kyle Zischka
  • Vocal Music
    • Caitlyn Acha

Gael Scholars (G), Presidential Gold (P), Californian Scholarship Federation (C), National Honor Society (N)

  • Baek (G)(P)(C)
  • Robin Bajwa (G)(P)(N)
  • Smruthi Balajee (G)(P)(C)
  • Aakash Balaji (G)(P)
  • Jenelle Barbier (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Danica Bastress (G)(P)(C)
  • Grace Batra (C)
  • Shayan Bawaney (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Neil Bedi (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Jamie Bouchard (G)(P)(C)
  • Noah Bradley (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Douglass Bryant (G)(P)(C)
  • Nicole Butler (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Kylie Burke (C)
  • Logan Calhoun (G)(P)
  • Simonne Campos (G)(P)(C)
  • Joey Chan (G)(P)(C)
  • Faith Chau (G)(P)(C)
  • Esha Chekuri (G)(P)(C)
  • Jordan Chen (P)(C)
  • Nicole Chen (G)(P)(C)
  • Xiang Yu Chen (G)(P)
  • Ethan Chinn (G)(P)
  • Anjalee Chopra (P)
  • Vivian Chu (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Hillary Chung (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Jasmine Collins (C)
  • Madison Colangelo (P)
  • Natasa Copic (P)
  • Pieter Cory (G)(P)
  • Ernestine Covarrubias (G)(P)(C)
  • Derek Dayton (G)(P)(C)
  • Charles de Guzman (G)(P)(C)
  • Catherine Anne DeGuzman (P)(C)
  • Hillary Deleon (P)(C)
  • Bailey Diaz (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Andre Dion (P)
  • Joshua Donhito (G)(P)
  • Pranavi Dulam (G)(P)(C)
  • Sara Eddy (C)
  • Emma Engstrom (C)
  • Zachary East (P)
  • Hannah Edge (G)(P)
  • Austin John Escobar (G)(P)
  • Arianna Feemster (G)(P)
  • Gianna Gardner (P)
  • Eugenia Gavrilova (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Noah Goldfarb (P)
  • Mehar Goli (G)(P)(C)
  • Brandon Greim (C)
  • Christine Haggin (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Lidia Haile (G)(P)(C)
  • Caroline Hall (C)
  • Xilun He (C)
  • Courtney Haubert (G)(P)(N)
  • Diana Hong (G)(P)(C)
  • Ryan Hong (P)(C)
  • Serena Hua (P)(C)
  • Angela Huang (G)(P)(C)
  • Joey Hung (G)(P)(C)
  • Sana Imran (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Julia Jackson (P)
  • Riya Jain (G)(P)(N)
  • Jaimie Jin (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Keshav Jindal (G)(P)
  • Nicole Jong (G)(P)(C)
  • Julia Kang (G)(P)(C)
  • Chinamay Kasareddy (C)
  • Cassidy Kau (C)
  • Rajvardhan Khaitan (C)
  • Ishaque Khan (G)(P)(N)
  • Abigale Kim (G)(P)(C)
  • Ae-Jean Kim (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Ashley Kim (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Rachel Kim (G)(P)
  • Navyada Koshatwar (G)(P)(C)
  • Satvik Kulkarni (G)(P)(C)
  • Mayzin Kung (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Katherine Lam (P)(C)
  • Abigail Lau (C)
  • Kenny Lau (G)(P)(C)
  • Tyler Law (G)(P)(C)
  • Anna Le (P)
  • Audrey Lee (G)(P)(C)
  • Camryn Lee (G)(P)(C)
  • Michael Lee (G)(P)
  • Nicole Lee (G)(P)
  • Vanessa Legins (P)(C)
  • Shanling Lei (G)(P)(C)
  • Conner LeValley (P)
  • Hanna Li (G)(P)
  • Jenny Li (P)(C)
  • Sophia Lim (P)
  • Thomas Lim (G)(P)(N)
  • Christopher Liu (G)(P)(N)
  • Claudia Liu (G)(P)(C)
  • Allison Loo (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Chloe Ma (G)(P)
  • Gabriella Maitland (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Maile Marino (C)
  • Janina Ysabel Marquez (P)
  • Sierra Martin (G)(P)
  • Erika Marts (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Racheal Matheny (C)
  • Ian Matta (P)(C)
  • Kiana Meagher (P)(C)
  • Juhi Mehta (G)(P)(C)
  • Adithya Menon (G)(P)(N)
  • Gregory Merz (P)
  • Farah Mohamed (P)(C)
  • Abigail Moore (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Evelyn Morehead (G)(P)(C)
  • Sruthi Mukkamala (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Bryanna Muniz (P)(C)
  • Jamie Ng (G)(P)
  • Christina Nguyen (G)(P)(C)
  • Julia Ni (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Jack Nielsen (P)
  • Sakina Nuruddin (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Liliana Ogden (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Archita Padmanabhan (P)(C)
  • Alexandra Padnos (P)(C)(N)
  • Krishna Kumar Pandian (G)(P)(C)
  • Sang Woo Park (P)
  • Brian Patterson (P)(C)
  • Karah Nicole Pedregosa (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Nikolai Peram (G)(P)
  • James Perez (P)
  • Darya Petrov (G)(P)(C)
  • Tavien Phan (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Gaurav Phanse (G)(P)(N)
  • Ira Phatak (G)(P)(C)
  • Rebecca Polcyn (G)(P)(C)
  • Asia Posey (G)(P)
  • Ying Ci Qiu (P)
  • Sarina Qureshi (P)
  • Jenna Radwan (P)(C)
  • Vikram Rajan (G)(P)(C)
  • Jayani Ratnam (P)
  • Stella Rocchi (G)(P)
  • McKenna Rodriguez (P)(C)
  • Inigo Fernando Romero-Salas (P)
  • Carolina Rynda (G)(P)(C)
  • Kayelin Santa Elena (P)(C)
  • Swathi Senthil (G)(P)(C)
  • Vade Shah (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Sina Shahrzad (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Saahil Shangle (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Audrey Shi (G)(P)(C)
  • Eli Silva (G)(P)(C)
  • Jacqueline Simonian (P)
  • Jaiveer Singh (G)(P)(C)
  • Jennifer Smith (P)(C)
  • Hamed Solaiman (P)
  • Latisha Sumardy (G)(P)(C)
  • Maghna Sureshkumar (P)(C)
  • Eric Tang (G)(P)(C)
  • Rachana Thanneeru (C)
  • Vincent Thai (G)(P)
  • Gagandeep Thapar (G)(P)
  • Elisa Tien (P)(C)
  • Gregory Tomlinson (P)(C)
  • Alex Tran (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Donna Tran (G)(P)
  • Tyarah Trias (G)(P)(C)
  • Reese Tuazon (P)
  • Sarang Vadali (G)(P)(C)
  • Cory Wang (G)(P)
  • James Wang (G)(P)(C)(N)
  • Jeremy Wang (P)
  • Laura Wang (G)(P)
  • Reese Wix (G)(P)(C)
  • Ryan Wong (G)(P)(C)
  • Melody Woo (G)(P)(C)
  • Kevin Xiao (G)(P)
  • Natasha Yangthito-Villa (P)(C)
  • Abbie Yee (P)
  • Jaylene Yip (G)(P)
  • Alison Yoo (G)(P)(C)
  • Rachel Yoon (P)(C)
  • Christle Yu (P)
  • Michelle Yun (G)(P)(C)
  • Anna Zamboanga (P)
  • Victor Zhao (P)
  • Billy Zhong (G)(P)

California Scholarship Federation Leadership Scholarship

  • Shayan Bawaney
  • Sruthi Mukkamala
  • James Wang

National Merit Letter of Commendation

  • Joanne Baek
  • Douglass Bryant
  • Xiang Yu Chen
  • Trinity Choi
  • Hannah Edge
  • Mehar Goli
  • Christine Haggin
  • Sana Imran
  • Ashley Kim
  • Satvik Kulkarni
  • Christopher Lam
  • Hanna Li
  • Christopher Liu
  • Claudia Liu
  • Allison Loo
  • Adithya Menon
  • Sruthi Mukkamala
  • Krishna Kumar Pandian
  • Gaurav Phanse
  • Vikram Rajan
  • Eli Silva
  • Elisa Tien
  • Alex Tran
  • James Wang
  • Kevin Xiao
  • Billy Zhong

National Merit Finalists

  • Smruthi Balajee
  • Arianna Feemster
  • Eugenia Gavrilova
  • Diana Hong
  • Abigale Kim
  • Navyada Koshatwar
  • Ira Phatak
  • Vade Shah
  • Jaiveer Singh
  • Eric Tang
  • Cory Wang

National Merit Scholarship Award

  • Ira Phatak
  • Javieer Singh
Advertisements
No comments yet

Please share your thoughts (note: personal attacks are not permitted)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s